Award-winning product

REGENERATION ECREAM MASK

For skin in need of regeneration

Pampers sensitive skin with intensive care. Provides welcome moisture to sensitive skin and softens wrinkles. Soothes and supports a radiantly fresh look. Gently counteracts premature aging and supports the skin’s own protection system. With Ectoin anti-aging complex, biotin, and licorice root extract.

Winner oft he Healthy Living Award 2020 in the category “Masks”

Article no.: 600843
  • Anti-aging care, can accompany atopic eczema & psoriasis treatment
  • Developed for people with allergies* (* Compatibility tested)
  • No need to rinse; cream mask absorbs completely
  • Additional intensive anti-aging care
With red clover

Red clover extract has antioxidant and regenerating effects. Contributes to skin density, smooths and firms.

Red clover

After cleansing, gently apply to your face. Do not apply to your eye contour area. After waiting 10-15 minutes, carefully massage into your skin. The mask will be completely absorbed. Use 1 to 2 times a week.

Products of the REGENERATIONE series regenerates sensitive skin with intensive anti-aging care. Wrinkles are reduced and the elasticity of the skin is improved. REGENERATIONE can accompany atopic eczema and psoriasis treatment. Discover more REGENERATIONE products to complete your care routine:

Tested and evaluated by consumers

The REGENERATIONE care series was tested and evaluated over a period of 3 weeks by 42 product testers. The test result is EXCELLENT. (Detailed test results only in German)

> Show detailed test results
  • AQUA [WATER]

    Deep spring water

    BÖRLIND’s own deep spring water comes from 166 meters below ground. It is characterized by its high level of purity and impeccable microbiological quality.

  • COCO-CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE

    Fatty acid ester

    This vegetable oil component is absorbed well by the skin and leaves no oily film.

  • SQUALANE

    Squalane

    Squalane, derived from sugar cane, is very similar to the skin’s natural squalene. This botanical oil leaves skin feeling silky and non-greasy. It has smoothing and moisture-retaining effects.

  • ZEA MAYS OIL [CORN]

    Maize-germ oil

    Maize germ oil is a skin-compatible base oil.

  • OLIVE OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS

    This emulsifier, derived from olive oil, binds water with oil.

  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL [JOJOBA]

    Jojoba oil

    The liquid wax obtained from the seed of the jojoba shrub has smoothing, nurturing and protective effects. It is absorbed well without being greasy and has UV-absorbing properties.

  • GLYCERIN

    Glycerin

    Glycerin, derived from vegetable oil, has a moisturizing effect.

  • POLYGLYCERYL-6 PENTAOLEATE

    Emulsifier

    This emulsifier, derived from plant substances, binds water with oil.

  • SORBITOL

    Sorbitol

    Sorbitol, derived from plant starch, has a moisturizing effect and is also used as a base for powdered active substances from plants.

  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER [SHEA]

    Shea butter

    This organic shea butter, obtained from the Vitellaria paradoxa tree. It is rich in unsaturated fatty acids and vitamins. Shea butter offers very good skin protection and makes dry, flaky skin supple again.

  • JOJOBA ESTERS

    Jojoba wax

    The wax obtained from the seed of the jojoba plant is used in conjunction with acacia and sunflower wax. It protects the skin from loss of moisture.

  • SODIUM CHLORIDE

    Sodium chloride/table salt

    Table salt has a stabilizing or thickening effect.

  • SILICA

    Silicon dioxide/quartz sand/silicic acid

    Silicic acid thickens oily products and is used as a base for color pigments.

  • SUCROSE POLYSTEARATE

    Stabilizer, (co-)emulsifiers

    These stabilizers and (co-)emulsifiers, derived from plant substances, bind water with oil.

  • POLYGLYCERIN-3

    Emulsifier

    This emulsifier, derived from plant substances, binds water with oil.

  • SMITHSONITE EXTRACT

    Zinc-containing mineral extract

    This zinciferous extract, obtained from mineral rock, has a regenerating effect and supports the skin’s immune system.

  • ECTOIN

    Ectoin

    The amino acid ectoin, sustainably obtained using biotechnology, is a protective molecule that microorganisms use to protect themselves from drying out due to heat, UV radiation and high salt concentrations. In cosmetics, ectoin has moisturizing, smoothing and firming effects. In addition, it protects against the negative consequences of UV radiation.

  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL

    Castor wax/oil

    The wax obtained from the seed of the castor plant nourishes the skin and serves as a consistency enhancer.

  • ZINC SULFATE

    Zinc sulfate

    Zinc sulfate is used to stabilize emulsions.

  • ZINC OXIDE

    Zinc oxide

    The natural mineral zinc oxide is used in a nanoparticle-free formulation. It is highly opaque and has stabilizing and UV-reflective properties.

  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE

    Tocopheryl acetate/provitamin E

    Provitamin E, derived from vegetable oils, is an antioxidant and therefore protects against free radicals and thus against premature aging. It also prevents skin damage caused by UV rays.

  • MALTODEXTRIN

    Maltodextrin

    This polysaccharide, derived from vegetable starch, is used as a base for powdered active substances made from plants. It also has a moisturizing effect.

  • ALLANTOIN

    Allantoin

    Allantoin occurs naturally in comfrey, black salsify and horse chestnuts. It relieves irritation and has a regenerating effect

  • MAGNOLIA OFFICINALIS BARK EXTRACT

    Magnolia bark extract

    The extract obtained from the bark of the magnolia tree has anti-inflammatory, antioxidant and antimicrobial effects.

  • MAGNESIUM STEARATE

    Magnesium stearate

    This combination of vegetable stearic acid and magnesium stabilizes emulsions and helps pressed powders adhere better.

  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL [SOYBEAN]

    Soybean oil

    The oil obtained from soybeans contains vitamins and unsaturated fatty acids. It offers good skin protection and makes dry, flaky skin supple again.

  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED CERA

    Sunflower wax

    The wax obtained from the seed of the sunflower is used in conjunction with jojoba and acacia wax. It protects the skin from loss of moisture.

  • ACACIA DECURRENS FLOWER CERA

    Acacia flower wax

    The wax obtained from the acacia flower is used in conjunction with jojoba and sunflower wax. It protects the skin from loss of moisture.

  • TRIFOLIUM PRATENSE EXTRACT [CLOVER]

    Red clover extract

    Red clover extract has antioxidant and regenerating effects.

  • BIOTIN

    Biotin/vit. B7/vit. H

    Vitamin B improves the structure of skin and hair.

  • LACTIC ACID

    Lactic acid

    Lactic acid, derived from plants through fermentation, has a moisturizing effect. It is also an AHA (alpha hydroxy acid).

Our promise of quality
  1. DADO SENS - No preservatives

    No Preservatives

    Thanks to the combination of packaging and product formula, we have been able to establish a preservative system that enables us to forgo the use of preservatives (in the meaning of the German Cosmetics Directive (KVO) 1223/2009).

  2. DADO SENS - No perfumes

    No Perfumes

    To treat sensitive skin gently, our care products are free from additive that can irritate the skin. They impress users with their natural fragrances.