PROBALANCEEYE FLUID

For sensitive skin prone to allergies

Nourishes and soothes the sensitive eye contour area. Gently and perceptibly improves dark circles and swelling. With organic ingredients such as caffeine, macadamia nut oil and plum kernel oil. Dermatologically proven to reduce swelling.

Article no.: 600829
  • Can also accompany therapy for perioral dermatitis
  • Developed for allergy sufferers* (compatibility tested)
  • Reduces dark rings and swelling around eyes
  • With a practical applicator for easy application
With Macadamia nut oil

Macadamia nut oil offers very good skin protection and makes dry, flaky skin supple again.

Macadamia nut oil

Use in the morning and evening. Gently massage into the eye zone using the cooling applicator.

Vegan products of the PROBALANCE series soothes sensitive, allergy-prone skin with protective care. Irritations were soothed and the skin returns to its natural balance. PROBALANCE can accompany therapy for perioral dermatitis. Discover more PROBALANCE products to complete your care routine:

Dermatologically tested. Clinically confirmed.

The PROBALANCE care series is very well tolerated by people with sensitive, allergy-prone skin. No reactions occurred as side effects.

Study details

45 women and 5 men between the ages of 19 and 67 tested the PROBALANCE care series over a period of 3 weeks.

> See all PROBALANCE efficacy testing results here.
Tested and evaluated by consumers

The PROBALANCE care series was tested and evaluated over a period of 3 weeks by 43 product testers. The test result is EXCELLENT. (Detailed test results only in German)

> Show detailed test results
  • AQUA [WATER]

    Deep spring water

    BÖRLIND’s own deep spring water comes from 166 meters below ground. It is characterized by its high level of purity and impeccable microbiological quality.

  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE

    Neutral vegetable oil

    This neutral oil is a mixture of medium-chain fatty acids derived from plants. It is a gentle, non-greasy and oxidatively stable oil.

  • ALCOHOL

    Pure undenatured ethyl alcohol, potable alcohol

    Pure (undenatured) potable alcohol, derived from the fermentation of plants containing starch or sugar, is used as a solvent for extracts and active substances. It also has refreshing, vascular toning and preserving effects.

  • LIMNANTHES ALBA SEED OIL [MEADOWFOAM]

    Meadowfoam oil

    The oil obtained from the seed of the north American meadowfoam protects skin very well and makes dry, flaky skin supple again. It is absorbed well and does not leave any oily film on the skin.

  • GLYCERIN

    Glycerin

    Glycerin, derived from vegetable oil, has a moisturizing effect.

  • BEHENYL ALCOHOL

    Behenyl alcohol

    Behenyl alcohol, obtained from moringa tree seeds, is a lipid component (fatty alcohol). It nourishes the skin and enhances the consistency of emulsions.

  • SUCROSE DISTEARATE

    Stabilizer, (co-)emulsifiers

    These stabilizers and (co-)emulsifiers, derived from plant substances, bind water with oil.

  • COCO-CAPRYLATE

    Fatty acid ester

    This vegetable oil component is absorbed well by the skin and leaves no oily film.

  • OLUS OIL

    Vegetable oil

    This oil, pressed from various plants, has a smoothing effect on the skin.

  • MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL

    Macadamia nut oil

    Macadamia nut oil offers very good skin protection and makes dry, flaky skin supple again.

  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER [SHEA]

    Shea butter

    This organic shea butter, obtained from the Vitellaria paradoxa tree. It is rich in unsaturated fatty acids and vitamins. Shea butter offers very good skin protection and makes dry, flaky skin supple again.

  • SUCROSE STEARATE

    Stabilizer, (co-)emulsifiers

    These stabilizers and (co-)emulsifiers, derived from plant substances, bind water with oil.

  • PANTHENOL

    D-Panthenol/provitamin B5

    This provitamin improves the skin’s elasticity and accelerates cell regeneration. It has moisturizing and regenerating effects.

  • GLUCOSYL HESPERIDIN

    Glucosyl hesperidin

    This active substance, derived from bitter orange, stimulates the microcirculation and has an antioxidant effect.

  • XANTHAN GUM

    Xanthan

    Xanthan gum is obtained through fermentation from a plant substrate and is used as a natural gelling agent.

  • SORBITAN CAPRYLATE

    Stabilizer, (co-)emulsifier

    These (co-)emulsifiers, derived from plant substances, bind water with oil.

  • MICA

    Mica

    Mica, derived from natural mineral sources, creates a subtle shimmer and visually diminishes wrinkles.

  • ARGININE

    Arginine

    Arginine is an amino acid. Amino acids are components of proteins and also occur in human skin as natural moisturizing factors (NMF). They maintain the skin’s protective acid mantle layer and bind moisture.

  • P-ANISIC ACID

    P-anisic acid

    P-anisic acid stabilizes the pH level of cosmetics and has an antimicrobial effect.

  • SUCROSE PALMITATE

    Stabilizer, (co-)emulsifiers

    These stabilizers and (co-)emulsifiers, derived from plant substances, bind water with oil.

  • TIN OXIDE

    Tin oxide

    The natural mineral tin oxide is used as a base.

  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE

    Tocopheryl acetate/provitamin E

    Provitamin E, derived from vegetable oils, is an antioxidant and therefore protects against free radicals and thus against premature aging. It also prevents skin damage caused by UV rays.

  • AMARANTHUS CAUDATUS EXTRACT

    Amaranth extract

    Amaranth leaf extract decreases puffiness and has an astringent effect.

  • RHEUM PALMATUM ROOT EXTRACT

    Rhubarb root extract

    Rhubarb root extract is a traditional natural remedy. It reduces puffiness and inflammation.

  • CITRIC ACID

    Citric acid

    Citric acid is obtained from plant substrate through fermentation. It is used to regulate pH levels. It is also an AHA (alpha hydroxy acid).

  • STEARYL GLYCYRRHETINATE

    Fatty acid of glycyrrhizinic acid

    This active substance, derived from licorice root, nourishes sensitive skin, strengthens and relieves irritation.

  • CAFFEINE

    Caffeine from coffee beans

    Caffeine, derived from organic coffee beans, stimulates the microcirculation. It reduces puffiness and has a firming effect.

  • SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE

    (Co-)emulsifier

    This co-emulsifier, derived from plant substances, binds water with oil.

  • ALLANTOIN

    Allantoin

    Allantoin occurs naturally in comfrey, black salsify and horse chestnuts. It relieves irritation and has a regenerating effect

  • CAMELINA SATIVA SEED OIL

    False flax seed oil

    The oil obtained from the seed of the false flax has a high omega fatty acid content. These fatty acids strengthen the skin’s protective barrier and thereby reduce moisture loss from the skin. The oil is therefore particularly suitable for the care of flaky, dry skin.

  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE

    Lipid component

    This lipid component, derived from plant fatty acids and vegetable glycerin, stabilizes emulsions. It is also moisturizing and nourishing.

  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL [SOYBEAN]

    Soybean oil

    The oil obtained from soybeans contains vitamins and unsaturated fatty acids. It offers good skin protection and makes dry, flaky skin supple again.

  • CI 77891 [TITANIUM DIOXIDE]

    Titanium dioxide

    This cosmetic colorant is used to color skin care products and decorative cosmetics.

Our promise of quality