HYPERSENSITIVEMASCARA BLACK

For hypersensitive eyes

The mascara emphasizes the expressiveness of the sensitive eye contour with dense, perfectly defined eyelashes. It is especially compatible and also ideal for contact lens users. The precision brush makes contact with every eyelash and coats it with volumizing waxes.

Article no.: 600865
  • Also suitable for contact lens wearers
  • Ophthalmologically tested
  • Leaves eyelashes more supple
  • Nourishes and fortifies brittle eyelashes
With Castor oil

Organic castor seed oil is very rich. It has smoothing and long-lasting nourishing effects and provides a beautiful sheen.

Castor oil

The right direction: Always brush upward.

Clean eyelashes and apply from base to tips. This ensures the right amount of momentum.

DADO SENS Special Care products support sensitive skin with selective care. They can be integrated into the various care product lines for sensitive skin. In the case of acute outbreaks, they are also ideal for quick, skin-soothing care. Discover more products from our SPECIAL CARE range:

  • AQUA [WATER]

    Deep spring water

    BÖRLIND’s own deep spring water comes from 166 meters below ground. It is characterized by its high level of purity and impeccable microbiological quality.

  • ALCOHOL

    Pure undenatured ethyl alcohol, potable alcohol

    Pure (undenatured) potable alcohol, derived from the fermentation of plants containing starch or sugar, is used as a solvent for extracts and active substances. It also has refreshing, vascular toning and preserving effects.

  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL [CASTOR]

    Castor oil

    Organic castor seed oil is very rich. It has smoothing and long-lasting nourishing effects and provides a beautiful sheen.

  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL [JOJOBA]

    Jojoba oil

    The liquid wax obtained from the seed of the jojoba shrub has smoothing, nurturing and protective effects. It is absorbed well without being greasy and has UV-absorbing properties.

  • GLYCERIN

    Glycerin

    Glycerin, derived from vegetable oil, has a moisturizing effect.

  • CERA ALBA [BEESWAX]

    Beeswax

    Beeswax is a natural consistency enhancer. It protects the skin from dehydration and gives it a supple feeling.

  • GLYCERYL STEARATE

    Emulsifier

    This emulsifier, derived from plant substances, binds water with oil.

  • EUPHORBIA CERIFERA CERA [CANDELILLA]

    Candelilla wax

    The wax obtained from the leaves of the candelilla bush is a very solid vegetable wax. It is used as a mild consistency enhancer.

  • CAMELLIA JAPONICA SEED OIL

    Camellia japonica seed oil

    The oil obtained from the seed of the camellia plant is rich in gamma linolenic acid (GLA). This strengthens the skin’s protective barrier, promotes cell regeneration and thereby reduces moisture loss from the skin. The oil is therefore particularly suitable for the care of flaky, dry skin.

  • STEARIC ACID

    Fatty acid

    This fatty acid, derived from various vegetable oils, is used as a consistency enhancer in emulsions. It also nourishes the skin and has a smoothing effect.

  • PULLULAN

    Pullulan

    This polysaccharide, obtained from sugar and starch, forms a moisture-retaining film and has strengthening and volumizing effects in eyelash products.

  • PALMITIC ACID

    Fatty acid

    This fatty acid, derived from various vegetable oils, is used as a consistency enhancer in emulsions. It also nourishes the skin and has a smoothing effect.

  • BAMBUSA ARUNDINACEA STEM POWDER

    Bamboo powder

    Bamboo powder, obtained from dried, crushed stalks, is used as a natural, renewable and therefore sustainable exfoliant.

  • XANTHAN GUM

    Xanthan

    Xanthan gum is obtained through fermentation from a plant substrate and is used as a natural gelling agent.

  • HECTORITE

    Hectorite, ghassoulite

    This mixture of natural clay minerals, created by the weathering of volcanic ash, thickens and stabilizes emulsions.

  • SORBITOL

    Sorbitol

    Sorbitol, derived from plant starch, has a moisturizing effect and is also used as a base for powdered active substances from plants.

  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS POWDER [CARRAGEENAN]

    Carrageenan

    Carrageenan, obtained from red algae, is used as a natural gelling agent. It also has a moisturizing effect.

  • GLYCERYL LAURATE

    Emulsifier

    This emulsifier, derived from plant substances, binds water with oil.

  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 CAPRYLATE

    Emulsifier

    This emulsifier, derived from plant substances, binds water with oil.

  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 CAPRATE

    Emulsifier

    This emulsifier, derived from plant substances, binds water with oil.

  • ARGININE

    Arginine

    Arginine is an amino acid. Amino acids are components of proteins and also occur in human skin as natural moisturizing factors (NMF). They maintain the skin’s protective acid mantle layer and bind moisture.

  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE

    Lipid component

    This lipid component, derived from plant fatty acids and vegetable glycerin, stabilizes emulsions. It is also moisturizing and nourishing.

  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE POWDER

    Aloe vera-Powdered concentrate

    Organic aloe vera is a traditional natural remedy. The extract has anti-inflammatory, moisturizing and soothing properties. In powdered form, aloe vera can be used in high concentrations and without preservatives.

  • BISABOLOL

    (Alpha) bisabolol

    Organic FSC-certified bisabolol, obtained from the candeia tree, has anti-inflammatory and calming properties.

  • ACACIA SENEGAL GUM

    Gum arabic

    The natural binding agent obtained from the sticky milky sap under the bark of the sweet acacia is used in mascara to improve the way that the color particles adhere to the eyelashes. It has a firming, moisture-retaining and smoothing effect on the skin.

  • TREHALOSE

    Trehalose

    This sugar molecule, derived from plant starch, has a moisturizing effect.

  • ASCORBYL PALMITATE

    Fat-soluble forms of vitamin C

    Fat-soluble forms of vitamin C protect against free radicals and thus against premature skin aging.

  • LECITHIN

    Lecithin

    Lecithin, obtained from soy or sunflowers, has a nourishing effect and stabilizes emulsions.

  • TOCOPHEROL

    Vitamin E

    Vitamin E, derived from vegetable oils, stabilizes cosmetics. As an antioxidant, it protects against free radicals and thus against premature skin aging. It also prevents skin damage caused by UV rays.

  • HYDROGENATED PALM GLYCERIDES CITRATE

    Emulsifier

    This emulsifier, derived from plant substances, binds water with oil.

  • CI 77499 [IRON OXIDES]

    Black iron oxide

    This cosmetic colorant is used to color skin care products and decorative cosmetics.

Our promise of quality
  1. DADO SENS - No preservatives

    No Preservatives

    Thanks to the combination of packaging and product formula, we have been able to establish a preservative system that enables us to forgo the use of preservatives (in the meaning of the German Cosmetics Directive (KVO) 1223/2009).

  2. DADO SENS - No perfumes

    No Perfumes

    To treat sensitive skin gently, our care products are free from additive that can irritate the skin. They impress users with their natural fragrances.