Limited editionNew

SUNSUN CARE SET

For sensitive skin

Limited SUN CARE SET with FREE luxury sample size AFTER SUN GEL 25 ml

SUN CREAM SPF 50: Contains dermatologically developed sun protection for sensitive, allergy-prone skin. An anti-aging ingredient complex with SymUrban™ protects skin against UV radiation and supports the skin’s natural barrier, fortifying it for everyday urban life. Ectoin and vitamin E support the skin’s regeneration process. Panthenol and allantoin have a nourishing, soothing effect.

AFTER SUN GEL 25 ml as a gift: Provides welcome moisture, cools and refreshes, after being out in the sun.

Our sun protection products are coral-friendly and can be used with confidence. We refrain from using the UV filters oxybenzone, octinoxate and octocrylene.

Article no.: 601874
This product is vegan. Like all our products, it is not only free from animal extracts (such as carmine), but also free from products of animal origin, such as beeswax.
  • High sun protection, Feuchtigkeit durch das AFTER SUN GEL
  • Also suitable for neurodermatitis and psoriasis
  • Cell protection, UV protection
  • Cooling, Comfort
With SymUrban™

The active substance SymUrban™ protects the skin against the negative consequences of environmental pollutants and UV radiation. Supports the skin’s natural protection to fortify it for everyday urban life.

SymUrban

SUN CREAM SPF 50: Apply extensively before exposure to the sun. Do not use on extensively injured skin. Reapply frequently, especially after swimming.

AFTER SUN GEL: After exposure to the sun, carefully apply to clean skin and spread gently. Repeat as required.

Our SUN products provide dermatologically developed sun protection for sensitive, allergy-prone skin. The gentle formulations are harmonized to satisfy a range of needs and are even suitable for use on children’s tender skin. They are also suitable for use on atopic eczema, rosacea or psoriasis. Discover more products from our SUN range:

  • SUN SONNENCREME SPF 50

  • AQUA [WATER]

    Deep spring water

    BÖRLIND’s own deep spring water comes from 166 meters below ground. It is characterized by its high level of purity and impeccable microbiological quality.

  • DICAPRYLYL CARBONATE

    Fatty acid ester

    This vegetable oil component is absorbed well by the skin and leaves no oily film.

  • ALCOHOL

    Pure undenatured ethyl alcohol, potable alcohol

    Pure (undenatured) potable alcohol, derived from the fermentation of plants containing starch or sugar, is used as a solvent for extracts and active substances. It also has refreshing, vascular toning and preserving effects.

  • DIETHYLAMINO HYDROXYBENZOYL HEXYL BENZOATE

    Light protection filter

    This light protective filter with its especially high absorption capacity within the UVA range allows for a balanced sun protection formulation with a high sun protection factor (SPF).

  • ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE

    Light protection filter

    This light protection filter protects against UVB radiation and also acts as a solvent for other crystalline light protection filters. It thus allows for a balanced sun protection formulation with a high sun protection factor (SPF).

  • DIETHYLHEXYL BUTAMIDO TRIAZONE

    Light protection filter

    This light protective filter with its especially high absorption capacity within the UVB range allows for a balanced sun protection formulation with a high sun protection factor (SPF).

  • BIS-ETHYLHEXYLOXYPHENOL METHOXYPHENYL TRIAZINE

    Light protection filter

    This particularly efficient broad-spectrum sun protection filter protects against both UVA and UVB radiation. It thus allows for a balanced sun protection formulation with a high sun protection factor (SPF).

  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 DIPOLYHYDROXYSTEARATE

    Emulsifier

    This emulsifier, derived from plant substances, binds water with oil.

  • GLYCERIN

    Glycerin

    Glycerin, derived from vegetable oil, has a moisturizing effect.

  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE

    Titanium dioxide

    The natural mineral tin oxide is used as a base. It is also used in a nanoparticle-free formulation as a light protection filter.

  • XANTHAN GUM

    Xanthan

    Xanthan gum is obtained through fermentation from a plant substrate and is used as a natural gelling agent.

  • BENZYL ALCOHOL

    Benzyl alcohol

    Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products. Benzyl alcohol is also used as a preservative.

  • PANTHENOL

    D-Panthenol/provitamin B5

    This provitamin improves the skin’s elasticity and accelerates cell regeneration. It has moisturizing and regenerating effects.

  • SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE

    (Co-)emulsifier

    This co-emulsifier, derived from plant substances, binds water with oil.

  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 CAPRATE

    Emulsifier

    This emulsifier, derived from plant substances, binds water with oil.

  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE

    Tocopheryl acetate/provitamin E

    Provitamin E, derived from vegetable oils, is an antioxidant and therefore protects against free radicals and thus against premature aging. It also prevents skin damage caused by UV rays.

  • BENZYLIDENE DIMETHOXYDIMETHYLINDANONE

    Trade name of the active substance: “SymUrban”

    The active substance SymUrban protects the skin against the negative consequences of environmental pollutants and UV radiation.

  • ALLANTOIN

    Allantoin

    Allantoin occurs naturally in comfrey, black salsify and horse chestnuts. It relieves irritation and has a regenerating effect

  • SUCROSE STEARATE

    Stabilizer, (co-)emulsifiers

    These stabilizers and (co-)emulsifiers, derived from plant substances, bind water with oil.

  • ALUMINA

    Aluminum oxide

    Mineral aluminum oxide is a traditional natural remedy. When used in cosmetics, UV filters and colorants are stabilized, optimizing their effects.

  • STEARIC ACID

    Fatty acid

    This fatty acid, derived from various vegetable oils, is used as a consistency enhancer in emulsions. It also nourishes the skin and has a smoothing effect.

  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL [JOJOBA]

    Jojoba oil

    The liquid wax obtained from the seed of the jojoba shrub has smoothing, nurturing and protective effects. It is absorbed well without being greasy and has UV-absorbing properties.

  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE

    Lipid component

    This lipid component, derived from plant fatty acids and vegetable glycerin, stabilizes emulsions. It is also moisturizing and nourishing.

  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL [SOYBEAN]

    Soybean oil

    The oil obtained from soybeans contains vitamins and unsaturated fatty acids. It offers good skin protection and makes dry, flaky skin supple again.

  • SQUALANE

    Squalane

    Squalane, derived from sugar cane, is very similar to the skin’s natural squalene. This botanical oil leaves skin feeling silky and non-greasy. It has smoothing and moisture-retaining effects.

  • ECTOIN

    Ectoin

    The amino acid ectoin, sustainably obtained using biotechnology, is a protective molecule that microorganisms use to protect themselves from drying out due to heat, UV radiation and high salt concentrations. In cosmetics, ectoin has moisturizing, smoothing and firming effects. In addition, it protects against the negative consequences of UV radiation.

  • ASCORBYL PALMITATE

    Fat-soluble forms of vitamin C

    Fat-soluble forms of vitamin C protect against free radicals and thus against premature skin aging.

  • LECITHIN

    Lecithin

    Lecithin, obtained from soy or sunflowers, has a nourishing effect and stabilizes emulsions.

  • TOCOPHEROL

    Vitamin E

    Vitamin E, derived from vegetable oils, stabilizes cosmetics. As an antioxidant, it protects against free radicals and thus against premature skin aging. It also prevents skin damage caused by UV rays.

  • HYDROGENATED PALM GLYCERIDES CITRATE

    Emulsifier

    This emulsifier, derived from plant substances, binds water with oil.

  • SUN AFTER SUN GEL

  • AQUA [WATER]

    Deep spring water

    BÖRLIND’s own deep spring water comes from 166 meters below ground. It is characterized by its high level of purity and impeccable microbiological quality.

  • ALCOHOL

    Pure undenatured ethyl alcohol, potable alcohol

    Pure (undenatured) potable alcohol, derived from the fermentation of plants containing starch or sugar, is used as a solvent for extracts and active substances. It also has refreshing, vascular toning and preserving effects.

  • GLYCERIN

    Glycerin

    Glycerin, derived from vegetable oil, has a moisturizing effect.

  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS POWDER [CARRAGEENAN]

    Carrageenan

    Carrageenan, obtained from red algae, is used as a natural gelling agent. It also has a moisturizing effect.

  • PANTHENOL

    D-Panthenol/provitamin B5

    This provitamin improves the skin’s elasticity and accelerates cell regeneration. It has moisturizing and regenerating effects.

  • SODIUM LACTATE

    Sodium salt of lactic acid

    This lactic acid salt, derived through fermentation from plants, has a moisturizing effect. It occurs in human skin as a natural moisturizing factor (NMF).

  • XANTHAN GUM

    Xanthan

    Xanthan gum is obtained through fermentation from a plant substrate and is used as a natural gelling agent.

  • ALLANTOIN

    Allantoin

    Allantoin occurs naturally in comfrey, black salsify and horse chestnuts. It relieves irritation and has a regenerating effect

  • SUCROSE COCOATE

    Stabilizer, (co-)emulsifiers

    These stabilizers and (co-)emulsifiers, derived from plant substances, bind water with oil.

  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE POWDER

    Aloe vera-Powdered concentrate

    Organic aloe vera is a traditional natural remedy. The extract has anti-inflammatory, moisturizing and soothing properties. In powdered form, aloe vera can be used in high concentrations and without preservatives.

  • ECTOIN

    Ectoin

    The amino acid ectoin, sustainably obtained using biotechnology, is a protective molecule that microorganisms use to protect themselves from drying out due to heat, UV radiation and high salt concentrations. In cosmetics, ectoin has moisturizing, smoothing and firming effects. In addition, it protects against the negative consequences of UV radiation.

  • LACTIC ACID

    Lactic acid

    Lactic acid, derived from plants through fermentation, has a moisturizing effect. It is also an AHA (alpha hydroxy acid).

Our promise of quality