Limited edition

PROBALANCEEYE PADS

For sensitive skin prone to allergies

Instant relief for swelling and redness around the eyes. Botanical glycogen extracted in a patented ecological process provides long-lasting moisture that is reinforce by the use of hyaluronic acid. Barley cools and soothes sensitive skin and protects it against free radicals. Silk tree bark extract reduces dark circles and swelling.

For moments of revitalization and a fresh, relaxed eye contour area.

Article no.: 602316
This product is vegan. Like all our products, it is not only free from animal extracts (such as carmine), but also free from products of animal origin, such as beeswax.
  • Especially during allergy and hay fever season
  • Soothes sensitive skin with protective care
  • Reduces dark circles and swelling
  • Mit immediate results
With botanical glycogen

Botanical glycogen extracted in a patented ecological process provides long-lasting moisture that is reinforce by the use of hyaluronic acid.

Pflanzliches Glykogen

Remove the saturated pads from the foil. With the narrow side at the top, place one on each lower eyelid extending down to the lower eye contour area. After approx. 10 – 15 minutes, remove and massage in the excess serum.

Vegan products of the PROBALANCE series soothes sensitive, allergy-prone skin with protective care. Irritations were soothed and the skin returns to its natural balance. PROBALANCE can accompany therapy for perioral dermatitis. Discover more PROBALANCE products to complete your care routine:

  • AQUA [WATER]

    Deep spring water

    BÖRLIND’s own deep spring water comes from 166 meters below ground. It is characterized by its high level of purity and impeccable microbiological quality.

  • HORDEUM VULGARE STEM WATER [BARLEY]

    Barley water

    The barley water obtained from organic farming has a slight antioxidant and moisturizing effect. The skin becomes supple and has more elasticity.

  • GLYCERIN

    Glycerin

    Glycerin, derived from vegetable oil, has a moisturizing effect.

  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS POWDER [CARRAGEENAN]

    Carrageenan

    Carrageenan, obtained from red algae, is used as a natural gelling agent. It also has a moisturizing effect.

  • AMORPHOPHALLUS KONJAC ROOT POWDER

    Konjac root powder

    This polysaccharide, obtained from the tuber of the southeast Asian konjac, is a gelling agent. It makes skin feel silky and protects it from loss of moisture.

  • GLUCOSE

    Glucose

    This sugar, derived from plant starch, has a moisturizing and nourishing effect.

  • PHENETHYL ALCOHOL

    Phenethyl alcohol

    Phenethyl alcohol is a primary component of rose oil. It is a natural fragrance with an anti-microbial effect.

  • SODIUM LEVULINATE

    Salt of levulinic acid

    This salt of levulinic acid stabilizes the pH level of cosmetics and has an antimicrobial effect.

  • ALBIZIA JULIBRISSIN BARK EXTRACT

    Persian silk tree bark extract

    The extract obtained from the bark of the silk tree, originally from Asia, protects skin proteins against glycation, which involves the hardening of elastin and collagen fibers. It therefore preserves the skin’s tone and elasticity.

  • SODIUM ANISATE

    Salt of anisic acid

    Sodium anisate stabilizes the pH level of cosmetics and has an antimicrobial effect.

  • BENZYL ALCOHOL

    Benzyl alcohol

    Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products. Benzyl alcohol is also used as a preservative.

  • CITRIC ACID

    Citric acid

    Citric acid is obtained from plant substrate through fermentation. It is used to regulate pH levels. It is also an AHA (alpha hydroxy acid).

  • SODIUM BENZOATE

    Benzoic acid salt/sodium benzoate

    This benzoic acid salt is a nature-identical preservative.

  • SODIUM HYALURONATE

    Sodium salt of hyaluronic acid

    Vegan hyaluronic acid, sustainably obtained using biotechnology, has a very high water-binding capacity. It has moisturizing and smoothing effects.

  • SIGESBECKIA ORIENTALIS EXTRACT

    Common St. Paul’s Wort-extract

    The active ingredient extracted from the herb of St. Paul’s wort is traditionally used in natural medicine. It has an anti-inflammatory, soothing effect and counteracts premature aging of the skin.

Our promise of quality
  1. DADO SENS - No colorants

    No Colorants

    The focus is on naturalness, therefore our products do not require any artificial colour.