HYPERSENSITIVE Make-up

Article no.: 115

DADO SENS HYPERSENSITIVE Make-up

More Views

  • DADO SENS HYPERSENSITIVE Make-up
  • DADO SENS HYPERSENSITIVE Make-up
Nourishing HYPERSENSITIVE Make-up in four shades, for an even and soothed complexion.

Defensil® Plus, an active complex of blackcurrant seed oil, sunflower oil concentrate and balloon plant extract, soothes the skin and reduces inflammation. HYPERSENSITIVE Make-up is easy to apply, has good coverage and contains very pure pigments.

  • Compatibility proven in dermatological tests

  • Suitable for sufferers of atopic dermatitis, acne and rosacea too

100 % free from fragrance, paraffins, silicones, PEG and animal extracts
  • beige 01k
  • almond 02k
  • natural 01w
  • hazel 02w

 
Ingredients

Ingredients*

  • AQUA [WATER]
    • BÖRLIND’s own deep spring water comes from 166 meters below ground. It is characterized by its high level of purity and impeccable microbiological quality.
  • DODECANE
    • This vegetable oil component is absorbed well by the skin and leaves no oily film.
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 PENTAOLIVATE
  • SQUALANE
    • Squalane, derived from sugar cane, is very similar to the skin’s natural squalene. This botanical oil leaves skin feeling silky and non-greasy. It has smoothing and moisture-retaining effects.
  • HEPTYL UNDECYLENATE
    • This vegetable oil component is absorbed well by the skin and leaves no oily film.
  • GLYCERIN
    • Glycerin, derived from vegetable oil, has a moisturizing effect.
  • SORBITOL
    • Sorbitol, derived from plant starch, has a moisturizing effect and is also used as a base for powdered active substances from plants.
  • OCTYLDODECANOL
    • This vegetable oil component is absorbed well by the skin and leaves no oily film.
  • DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
    • This mixture of natural clay minerals, created by the weathering of volcanic ash, thickens and stabilizes emulsions.
  • TALC
    • Talc, obtained from a natural, asbestos-free mineral, is a powdered raw material that has good adhesive properties and is used as a base for dyes and active substances.
  • SODIUM CHLORIDE
    • Table salt has a stabilizing or thickening effect.
  • SILICA
    • Silicic acid thickens oily products and is used as a base for color pigments.
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
    • Phenoxyethanol is a nature-identical preservative. It occurs naturally in green tea and chicory.
  • SODIUM POTASSIUM ALUMINUM SILICATE
    • The natural mineral nepheline visually reduces wrinkles by means of light diffusion.
  • ZINC OXIDE
    • The natural mineral zinc oxide is used in a nanoparticle-free formulation. It is highly opaque and has stabilizing and UV-reflective properties.
  • CYCLODEXTRIN
    • Cyclodextrin is obtained enzymatically from plant starch. It has a mattifying effect and can also be used as a base material for active substances.
  • RIBES NIGRUM SEED OIL [BLACK CURRANT]
    • The oil obtained from black currant seeds is rich in unsaturated fatty acids. It has skin-nourishing
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
    • Hydrogenated vegetable lecithin has a nourishing effect and stabilizes emulsions.
  • MAGNESIUM STEARATE
    • This combination of vegetable stearic acid and magnesium stabilizes emulsions and helps pressed powders adhere better.
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
    • The wax obtained from the seed of the castor plant nourishes the skin and serves as a consistency enhancer.
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
    • This vegetable substance has nourishing, antimicrobial and deodorizing properties.
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL UNSAPONIFIABLES
    • Organic sunflower oil concentrate strengthens the skin’s protective barrier and thereby soothes the skin.
  • TOCOPHEROL
    • Vitamin E, derived from vegetable oils, stabilizes cosmetics. As an antioxidant, it protects against free radicals and thus against premature skin aging. It also prevents skin damage caused by UV rays.
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL [SUNFLOWER]
    • The organic sunflower oil is rich in unsaturated fatty acids and vitamins. It has nourishing and smoothing effects.
  • CARDIOSPERMUM HALICACABUM FLOWER/LEAF/VINE EXTRACT
    • Balloon vine extract is rich in polysterols, flavonoids, saponins and tannins. It has a soothing and anti-inflammatory effect.
  • ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT [ROSEMARY]
    • Organic rosemary leaf extract has an antioxidant effect. It protects the skin against free radicals and thus against premature skin aging due to environmental causes.
  • MAY CONTAIN:
  • CI 77891 [TITANIUM DIOXIDE]
    • This cosmetic colorant is used to color skin care products and decorative cosmetics.
  • CI 77492 [IRON OXIDES]
    • This cosmetic colorant is used to color skin care products and decorative cosmetics.
  • CI 77491 [IRON OXIDES]
    • This cosmetic colorant is used to color skin care products and decorative cosmetics.
  • CI 77499 [IRON OXIDES]
    • This cosmetic colorant is used to color skin care products and decorative cosmetics.


  • *The declaration on the packaging prevails.
    Listing the ingredients in accordance with INCI (the International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients) allows a uniform, language-independent declaration of ingredients throughout Europe. Please see the list above for an explanation of the INCIs.
Ingredients

Ingredients*

  • AQUA [WATER]
    • BÖRLIND’s own deep spring water comes from 166 meters below ground. It is characterized by its high level of purity and impeccable microbiological quality.
  • DODECANE
    • This vegetable oil component is absorbed well by the skin and leaves no oily film.
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 PENTAOLIVATE
  • SQUALANE
    • Squalane, derived from sugar cane, is very similar to the skin’s natural squalene. This botanical oil leaves skin feeling silky and non-greasy. It has smoothing and moisture-retaining effects.
  • HEPTYL UNDECYLENATE
    • This vegetable oil component is absorbed well by the skin and leaves no oily film.
  • GLYCERIN
    • Glycerin, derived from vegetable oil, has a moisturizing effect.
  • SORBITOL
    • Sorbitol, derived from plant starch, has a moisturizing effect and is also used as a base for powdered active substances from plants.
  • OCTYLDODECANOL
    • This vegetable oil component is absorbed well by the skin and leaves no oily film.
  • DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
    • This mixture of natural clay minerals, created by the weathering of volcanic ash, thickens and stabilizes emulsions.
  • TALC
    • Talc, obtained from a natural, asbestos-free mineral, is a powdered raw material that has good adhesive properties and is used as a base for dyes and active substances.
  • SODIUM CHLORIDE
    • Table salt has a stabilizing or thickening effect.
  • SILICA
    • Silicic acid thickens oily products and is used as a base for color pigments.
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
    • Phenoxyethanol is a nature-identical preservative. It occurs naturally in green tea and chicory.
  • SODIUM POTASSIUM ALUMINUM SILICATE
    • The natural mineral nepheline visually reduces wrinkles by means of light diffusion.
  • ZINC OXIDE
    • The natural mineral zinc oxide is used in a nanoparticle-free formulation. It is highly opaque and has stabilizing and UV-reflective properties.
  • CYCLODEXTRIN
    • Cyclodextrin is obtained enzymatically from plant starch. It has a mattifying effect and can also be used as a base material for active substances.
  • RIBES NIGRUM SEED OIL [BLACK CURRANT]
    • The oil obtained from black currant seeds is rich in unsaturated fatty acids. It has skin-nourishing
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
    • Hydrogenated vegetable lecithin has a nourishing effect and stabilizes emulsions.
  • MAGNESIUM STEARATE
    • This combination of vegetable stearic acid and magnesium stabilizes emulsions and helps pressed powders adhere better.
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
    • The wax obtained from the seed of the castor plant nourishes the skin and serves as a consistency enhancer.
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
    • This vegetable substance has nourishing, antimicrobial and deodorizing properties.
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL UNSAPONIFIABLES
    • Organic sunflower oil concentrate strengthens the skin’s protective barrier and thereby soothes the skin.
  • TOCOPHEROL
    • Vitamin E, derived from vegetable oils, stabilizes cosmetics. As an antioxidant, it protects against free radicals and thus against premature skin aging. It also prevents skin damage caused by UV rays.
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL [SUNFLOWER]
    • The organic sunflower oil is rich in unsaturated fatty acids and vitamins. It has nourishing and smoothing effects.
  • CARDIOSPERMUM HALICACABUM FLOWER/LEAF/VINE EXTRACT
    • Balloon vine extract is rich in polysterols, flavonoids, saponins and tannins. It has a soothing and anti-inflammatory effect.
  • ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT [ROSEMARY]
    • Organic rosemary leaf extract has an antioxidant effect. It protects the skin against free radicals and thus against premature skin aging due to environmental causes.
  • MAY CONTAIN:
  • CI 77891 [TITANIUM DIOXIDE]
    • This cosmetic colorant is used to color skin care products and decorative cosmetics.
  • CI 77492 [IRON OXIDES]
    • This cosmetic colorant is used to color skin care products and decorative cosmetics.
  • CI 77491 [IRON OXIDES]
    • This cosmetic colorant is used to color skin care products and decorative cosmetics.
  • CI 77499 [IRON OXIDES]
    • This cosmetic colorant is used to color skin care products and decorative cosmetics.


  • *The declaration on the packaging prevails.
    Listing the ingredients in accordance with INCI (the International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients) allows a uniform, language-independent declaration of ingredients throughout Europe. Please see the list above for an explanation of the INCIs.
Ingredients

Ingredients*

  • AQUA [WATER]
    • BÖRLIND’s own deep spring water comes from 166 meters below ground. It is characterized by its high level of purity and impeccable microbiological quality.
  • DODECANE
    • This vegetable oil component is absorbed well by the skin and leaves no oily film.
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 PENTAOLIVATE
  • SQUALANE
    • Squalane, derived from sugar cane, is very similar to the skin’s natural squalene. This botanical oil leaves skin feeling silky and non-greasy. It has smoothing and moisture-retaining effects.
  • HEPTYL UNDECYLENATE
    • This vegetable oil component is absorbed well by the skin and leaves no oily film.
  • GLYCERIN
    • Glycerin, derived from vegetable oil, has a moisturizing effect.
  • SORBITOL
    • Sorbitol, derived from plant starch, has a moisturizing effect and is also used as a base for powdered active substances from plants.
  • OCTYLDODECANOL
    • This vegetable oil component is absorbed well by the skin and leaves no oily film.
  • DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
    • This mixture of natural clay minerals, created by the weathering of volcanic ash, thickens and stabilizes emulsions.
  • TALC
    • Talc, obtained from a natural, asbestos-free mineral, is a powdered raw material that has good adhesive properties and is used as a base for dyes and active substances.
  • SODIUM CHLORIDE
    • Table salt has a stabilizing or thickening effect.
  • SILICA
    • Silicic acid thickens oily products and is used as a base for color pigments.
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
    • Phenoxyethanol is a nature-identical preservative. It occurs naturally in green tea and chicory.
  • SODIUM POTASSIUM ALUMINUM SILICATE
    • The natural mineral nepheline visually reduces wrinkles by means of light diffusion.
  • ZINC OXIDE
    • The natural mineral zinc oxide is used in a nanoparticle-free formulation. It is highly opaque and has stabilizing and UV-reflective properties.
  • CYCLODEXTRIN
    • Cyclodextrin is obtained enzymatically from plant starch. It has a mattifying effect and can also be used as a base material for active substances.
  • RIBES NIGRUM SEED OIL [BLACK CURRANT]
    • The oil obtained from black currant seeds is rich in unsaturated fatty acids. It has skin-nourishing
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
    • Hydrogenated vegetable lecithin has a nourishing effect and stabilizes emulsions.
  • MAGNESIUM STEARATE
    • This combination of vegetable stearic acid and magnesium stabilizes emulsions and helps pressed powders adhere better.
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
    • The wax obtained from the seed of the castor plant nourishes the skin and serves as a consistency enhancer.
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
    • This vegetable substance has nourishing, antimicrobial and deodorizing properties.
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL UNSAPONIFIABLES
    • Organic sunflower oil concentrate strengthens the skin’s protective barrier and thereby soothes the skin.
  • TOCOPHEROL
    • Vitamin E, derived from vegetable oils, stabilizes cosmetics. As an antioxidant, it protects against free radicals and thus against premature skin aging. It also prevents skin damage caused by UV rays.
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL [SUNFLOWER]
    • The organic sunflower oil is rich in unsaturated fatty acids and vitamins. It has nourishing and smoothing effects.
  • CARDIOSPERMUM HALICACABUM FLOWER/LEAF/VINE EXTRACT
    • Balloon vine extract is rich in polysterols, flavonoids, saponins and tannins. It has a soothing and anti-inflammatory effect.
  • ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT [ROSEMARY]
    • Organic rosemary leaf extract has an antioxidant effect. It protects the skin against free radicals and thus against premature skin aging due to environmental causes.
  • MAY CONTAIN:
  • CI 77891 [TITANIUM DIOXIDE]
    • This cosmetic colorant is used to color skin care products and decorative cosmetics.
  • CI 77492 [IRON OXIDES]
    • This cosmetic colorant is used to color skin care products and decorative cosmetics.
  • CI 77491 [IRON OXIDES]
    • This cosmetic colorant is used to color skin care products and decorative cosmetics.
  • CI 77499 [IRON OXIDES]
    • This cosmetic colorant is used to color skin care products and decorative cosmetics.


  • *The declaration on the packaging prevails.
    Listing the ingredients in accordance with INCI (the International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients) allows a uniform, language-independent declaration of ingredients throughout Europe. Please see the list above for an explanation of the INCIs.
Ingredients

Ingredients*

  • AQUA [WATER]
    • BÖRLIND’s own deep spring water comes from 166 meters below ground. It is characterized by its high level of purity and impeccable microbiological quality.
  • DODECANE
    • This vegetable oil component is absorbed well by the skin and leaves no oily film.
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 PENTAOLIVATE
  • SQUALANE
    • Squalane, derived from sugar cane, is very similar to the skin’s natural squalene. This botanical oil leaves skin feeling silky and non-greasy. It has smoothing and moisture-retaining effects.
  • HEPTYL UNDECYLENATE
    • This vegetable oil component is absorbed well by the skin and leaves no oily film.
  • GLYCERIN
    • Glycerin, derived from vegetable oil, has a moisturizing effect.
  • SORBITOL
    • Sorbitol, derived from plant starch, has a moisturizing effect and is also used as a base for powdered active substances from plants.
  • OCTYLDODECANOL
    • This vegetable oil component is absorbed well by the skin and leaves no oily film.
  • DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
    • This mixture of natural clay minerals, created by the weathering of volcanic ash, thickens and stabilizes emulsions.
  • TALC
    • Talc, obtained from a natural, asbestos-free mineral, is a powdered raw material that has good adhesive properties and is used as a base for dyes and active substances.
  • SODIUM CHLORIDE
    • Table salt has a stabilizing or thickening effect.
  • SILICA
    • Silicic acid thickens oily products and is used as a base for color pigments.
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
    • Phenoxyethanol is a nature-identical preservative. It occurs naturally in green tea and chicory.
  • SODIUM POTASSIUM ALUMINUM SILICATE
    • The natural mineral nepheline visually reduces wrinkles by means of light diffusion.
  • ZINC OXIDE
    • The natural mineral zinc oxide is used in a nanoparticle-free formulation. It is highly opaque and has stabilizing and UV-reflective properties.
  • CYCLODEXTRIN
    • Cyclodextrin is obtained enzymatically from plant starch. It has a mattifying effect and can also be used as a base material for active substances.
  • RIBES NIGRUM SEED OIL [BLACK CURRANT]
    • The oil obtained from black currant seeds is rich in unsaturated fatty acids. It has skin-nourishing
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
    • Hydrogenated vegetable lecithin has a nourishing effect and stabilizes emulsions.
  • MAGNESIUM STEARATE
    • This combination of vegetable stearic acid and magnesium stabilizes emulsions and helps pressed powders adhere better.
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
    • The wax obtained from the seed of the castor plant nourishes the skin and serves as a consistency enhancer.
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
    • This vegetable substance has nourishing, antimicrobial and deodorizing properties.
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL UNSAPONIFIABLES
    • Organic sunflower oil concentrate strengthens the skin’s protective barrier and thereby soothes the skin.
  • TOCOPHEROL
    • Vitamin E, derived from vegetable oils, stabilizes cosmetics. As an antioxidant, it protects against free radicals and thus against premature skin aging. It also prevents skin damage caused by UV rays.
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL [SUNFLOWER]
    • The organic sunflower oil is rich in unsaturated fatty acids and vitamins. It has nourishing and smoothing effects.
  • CARDIOSPERMUM HALICACABUM FLOWER/LEAF/VINE EXTRACT
    • Balloon vine extract is rich in polysterols, flavonoids, saponins and tannins. It has a soothing and anti-inflammatory effect.
  • ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT [ROSEMARY]
    • Organic rosemary leaf extract has an antioxidant effect. It protects the skin against free radicals and thus against premature skin aging due to environmental causes.
  • MAY CONTAIN:
  • CI 77891 [TITANIUM DIOXIDE]
    • This cosmetic colorant is used to color skin care products and decorative cosmetics.
  • CI 77492 [IRON OXIDES]
    • This cosmetic colorant is used to color skin care products and decorative cosmetics.
  • CI 77491 [IRON OXIDES]
    • This cosmetic colorant is used to color skin care products and decorative cosmetics.
  • CI 77499 [IRON OXIDES]
    • This cosmetic colorant is used to color skin care products and decorative cosmetics.


  • *The declaration on the packaging prevails.
    Listing the ingredients in accordance with INCI (the International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients) allows a uniform, language-independent declaration of ingredients throughout Europe. Please see the list above for an explanation of the INCIs.
Ingredients

Ingredients*

  • AQUA [WATER]
    • BÖRLIND’s own deep spring water comes from 166 meters below ground. It is characterized by its high level of purity and impeccable microbiological quality.
  • DODECANE
    • This vegetable oil component is absorbed well by the skin and leaves no oily film.
  • SQUALANE
    • Squalane, derived from sugar cane, is very similar to the skin’s natural squalene. This botanical oil leaves skin feeling silky and non-greasy. It has smoothing and moisture-retaining effects.
  • OLIVE OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
    • This emulsifier, derived from olive oil, binds water with oil.
  • HEPTYL UNDECYLENATE
    • This vegetable oil component is absorbed well by the skin and leaves no oily film.
  • GLYCERIN
    • Glycerin, derived from vegetable oil, has a moisturizing effect.
  • POLYGLYCERYL-6 PENTAOLEATE
    • This emulsifier, derived from plant substances, binds water with oil.
  • CAPRYLYL CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
    • This vegetable oil component is absorbed well by the skin and leaves no oily film.
  • SORBITOL
    • Sorbitol, derived from plant starch, has a moisturizing effect and is also used as a base for powdered active substances from plants.
  • OCTYLDODECANOL
    • This vegetable oil component is absorbed well by the skin and leaves no oily film.
  • DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
    • This mixture of natural clay minerals, created by the weathering of volcanic ash, thickens and stabilizes emulsions.
  • SODIUM CHLORIDE
    • Table salt has a stabilizing or thickening effect.
  • SILICA
    • Silicic acid thickens oily products and is used as a base for color pigments.
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
    • Phenoxyethanol is a nature-identical preservative. It occurs naturally in green tea and chicory.
  • SODIUM POTASSIUM ALUMINUM SILICATE
    • The natural mineral nepheline visually reduces wrinkles by means of light diffusion.
  • TALC
    • Talc, obtained from a natural, asbestos-free mineral, is a powdered raw material that has good adhesive properties and is used as a base for dyes and active substances.
  • ZINC OXIDE
    • The natural mineral zinc oxide is used in a nanoparticle-free formulation. It is highly opaque and has stabilizing and UV-reflective properties.
  • ZINC SULFATE
    • Zinc sulfate is used to stabilize emulsions.
  • CYCLODEXTRIN
    • Cyclodextrin is obtained enzymatically from plant starch. It has a mattifying effect and can also be used as a base material for active substances.
  • RIBES NIGRUM SEED OIL [BLACK CURRANT]
    • The oil obtained from black currant seeds is rich in unsaturated fatty acids. It has skin-nourishing
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
    • Hydrogenated vegetable lecithin has a nourishing effect and stabilizes emulsions.
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
    • The wax obtained from the seed of the castor plant nourishes the skin and serves as a consistency enhancer.
  • MAGNESIUM STEARATE
    • This combination of vegetable stearic acid and magnesium stabilizes emulsions and helps pressed powders adhere better.
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
    • This vegetable substance has nourishing, antimicrobial and deodorizing properties.
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL UNSAPONIFIABLES
    • Organic sunflower oil concentrate strengthens the skin’s protective barrier and thereby soothes the skin.
  • TOCOPHEROL
    • Vitamin E, derived from vegetable oils, stabilizes cosmetics. As an antioxidant, it protects against free radicals and thus against premature skin aging. It also prevents skin damage caused by UV rays.
  • CARDIOSPERMUM HALICACABUM FLOWER/LEAF/VINE EXTRACT
    • Balloon vine extract is rich in polysterols, flavonoids, saponins and tannins. It has a soothing and anti-inflammatory effect.
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL [SUNFLOWER]
    • The organic sunflower oil is rich in unsaturated fatty acids and vitamins. It has nourishing and smoothing effects.
  • ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT [ROSEMARY]
    • Organic rosemary leaf extract has an antioxidant effect. It protects the skin against free radicals and thus against premature skin aging due to environmental causes.
  • MAY CONTAIN:
  • CI 77891 [TITANIUM DIOXIDE]
    • This cosmetic colorant is used to color skin care products and decorative cosmetics.
  • CI 77492 [IRON OXIDES]
    • This cosmetic colorant is used to color skin care products and decorative cosmetics.
  • CI 77491 [IRON OXIDES]
    • This cosmetic colorant is used to color skin care products and decorative cosmetics.
  • CI 77499 [IRON OXIDES]
    • This cosmetic colorant is used to color skin care products and decorative cosmetics.


  • *The declaration on the packaging prevails.
    Listing the ingredients in accordance with INCI (the International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients) allows a uniform, language-independent declaration of ingredients throughout Europe. Please see the list above for an explanation of the INCIs.
Matching Products
HYPERSENSITIVE Powder transparent