DeoSensitive Deodorant Balm Roll-on 24h

Article no.: 1157

DADO SENS DeoSensitive Deodorant Balm Roll-on 24h

More Views

The gentle Deodorant Balm Roll-on 24h without aluminum salts protects against odor. Especially suitable for sensitive, epilated skin and atopic dermatitis. With panthenol to regenerate and moisturize.

  • Free from aluminum salts

  • Mild deodorant for sensitive skin & atopic dermatitis

  • Compatibility proven in dermatological tests

100 % free from colorants, paraffins, silicones, PEG and animal extracts

Spread evenly over the underarms. Leave to dry before getting dressed.

Ingredients

Ingredients*

  • AQUA [WATER]
    • Spring water or thermal water. Water from the Bunter sandstone strata of the Northern Black Forest. Transported from our own wells drilled at a depth of 165 m. Unchlorinated and naturally pure. For moisturizing the skin’s surface and as a solvent for water-soluble active substances and botanical extracts. In ProBalance, REGENERATION E and Ectoin Anti-Aging Fluid, we use the mineral-rich thermal water from Bad Wildbad instead of spring water.
  • TRIETHYL CITRATE
    • Triethyl citrate. An ester of ethyl alcohol and citric acid with a depot effect; used as a deodorant ingredient. Inhibits the enzymatic breakdown of sweat by forming citric acids. When used in low concentrations in an unperfumed product, the citric acid ester enables the product to have a long-lasting, pleasant and neutral odor.
  • BENTONITE
    • Bentonite. A mixture of different natural clay minerals, primarily montmorillonite. Formed by weathering of volcanic ash. Very absorbent, i.e. bentonite can store large amounts of water. Thickens and stabilizes emulsions.
  • GLYCERIN
    • Glycerin. A component of all fats and oils. Glycerin has a moisturizing effect. For BÖRLIND, it is derived solely from vegetable oil.
  • ZINC RICINOLEATE
    • Zinc salt of plant ricinoleic acid. An oil-soluble, deodorizing and odor-absorbing ingredient. Used in natural cosmetics for deodorants.
  • PCA GLYCERYL OLEATE
    • PCA glyceryl oleate. A moisture-binding surfactant consisting of the natural substances glycerin, oleic acid and pyroglutamic acid. It cares for the skin, binds moisture, and keeps the skin and hair smooth and supple.
  • RAPHANUS SATIVUS SEED EXTRACT
    • An oily extract from the seeds of the daikon radish. A vegetable oil that feels extremely light and dry on the skin. It is absorbed rapidly and does not leave an oily film on the skin.
  • COCONUT ALKANES
    • A fatty acid ester. A very light oil component of plant origin that offers good spreadability and does not leave the skin feeling greasy.
  • FARNESOL
    • Farnesol. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions, and an active ingredient with antibacterial qualities.
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
    • Benzyl alcohol. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions, and a preservative.
  • PANTHENOL
    • D-panthenol/provitamin B5. Converts to pantothenic acid/vitamin B5 on the skin. It binds moisture and has a regenerating effect, and therefore wound-healing properties.
  • AROMA [FRAGRANCE]
    • Essential oils, distillates, perfume, fragrances, and aromatic substances. The collective term for everything that contains fragrances: from an individual essential oil through to perfume compositions made up of many different fragrances.
  • XANTHAN GUM
    • Xanthan. A polysaccharide produced by microorganisms from plant substrates containing sugar. A gelling/thickening agent that also stabilizes emulsions.
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
    • A surfactant/co-emulsifier. Produced from plant glycerin and plant fatty acids. It has moisturizing, emulsifying and caring properties.
  • CITRIC ACID
    • Citric acid. Derived by fermentation from corn substrate. Used to regulate the pH value of cosmetics.
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE POWDER
    • Aloe vera from organic farming. 100 kg of juice yields 0.5 kg of spray-dried aloe powder. The powder does not need to be preserved. Moisturizes and soothes the skin.
  • COCO-CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
    • A fatty acid ester. Very light oil component of plant origin that offers good spreadability and does not leave the skin feeling greasy.
  • DIPOTASSIUM GLYCYRRHIZATE
    • Potassium salt of glycyrrhizinic acid. An active ingredient obtained from licorice root. Alleviates irritation.
  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE
    • Tocopheryl acetate/provitamin E. A more stable form of vitamin E. When it is applied to the skin, it becomes vitamin E by enzymatic conversion, and then takes its antioxidant effect.
  • LINALOOL
    • A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL [SOYBEAN]
    • Soybean oil. A vegetable oil that cares for the skin and makes it supple.
  • LIMONENE
    • A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • CITRONELLOL
    • A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • ASCORBYL PALMITATE
    • Fat-soluble form of vitamin C. This fat-soluble form of vitamin C is more light- and temperature-resistant, and is converted into free vitamin C in the skin. It has an antioxidant effect, counteracts skin aging caused by free radicals and prevents emulsions from becoming rancid.
  • LECITHIN
    • Lecithin. A substance similar to fat, with emulsifying properties. Can be found in vegetable oils from which it is derived. It cares for the skin and hair, and improves combability. Special lecithins can be made into liposomes in which active ingredients can be encapsulated and protected, improving their bioavailability when applied to the skin.
  • TOCOPHEROL
    • Vitamin E. Can be found in many vegetable oils. As an antioxidant it prevents these from becoming rancid. It also stabilizes cosmetics and protects the skin against free radicals induced by UV radiation, for example, thus forestalling premature, environment-related skin aging.
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL [SUNFLOWER]
    • Sunflower oil from organic farming. A carrier oil with good skin-compatibility. Smooths and cares for the skin and hair.
  • HYDROGENATED PALM GLYCERIDES CITRATE
    • An emulsifier from regrowing raw materials: plant glycerin and vegetable fat plus citric acid. Binds oil and water. Cares for the skin.
  • ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT [ROSEMARY]
    • Rosemary extract from organic farming. Has antioxidant and stimulating properties. Protects the skin. Its antioxidant effect also helps to prevent valuable vegetable oils from becoming rancid.


  • *The declaration on the packaging prevails.
    Listing the ingredients in accordance with INCI (the International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients) allows a uniform, language-independent declaration of ingredients throughout Europe. Please see the list above for an explanation of the INCIs.